Search Message
Russian Anthropological Film Festival
News
6 July 2015
AWARDS OF 9th RAFF
The results of the competition 2015 is announced
20 June 2015
Program of the CAER and RFAF
The full program (films and presentations) is available (on the Russian and English)
22 May 2015
Results of selection 2015
9th RFAF Competition (short-list)

Organizers and Jury Awards

Festival is conducted by

  • Administration of Yamal-Nenets autonomous region
  • Northern Research Forum (NRF)
  • Ethnographic Bureau

Under support of

  • Fond of Regional Documentaries Festivals
  • Institute of the World Literature named after A.M. Gorky of the Russian Academy of Science
  • Institute of Ethnology and Anthropology named after N.N. Miklukho-Maklay of the Russian Academy of Science
  • Embassy of Canada in Moscow

Informative support

  • Public TV and Radio Company Yamal
  • Public TV and Radio Company Yamal-region
  • TV Company Ethnoonline
  • TV Channel Shkolnik TV (Pupil TV)
  • Magazine Ethno sphere
  • Magazine Nationale
  • Newspaper Krasnii Sever (Red North), Salekhard
  • Newspaper Polarnii Krug (Arctic Circle), Salekhard
  • Internet-newspaper Yamal-inform

 

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

 

  • Yuri Neelov  -  president of the Organizing Committee, governor of Yamal-Nenets autonomous region
  • Fuat Saifetdinov  -  vice-governor of Yamal-Nenets autonomous region
  • Alexei Arteev  -  vice-governor of Yamal-Nenets autonomous region
  • Vladimir Gushcha  -  Culture, Arts and Cinematography Department chief
    (administration of Yamal-Nenets autonomous region)
  • Yuri Kukevich  -  president of the mass-media and prints committee
    (administration of Yamal-Nenets autonomous region)
  • Nicolay Popov  -  education department chief
    (administration of Yamal-Nenets autonomous region)
  • Leonid Guselnikov  -  president of the Public TV and Radio Company Yamal-region
  • Alexander Dobrinin  -  president of Public TV and Radio Company Yamal

PRESIDENT OF FESTIVAL

Andrei Golovnev  -  member of the Russian Academy of Science, anthropologist, film director

DIRECTOR OF FESTIVAL

Marina Yuzhaninova

 

JURY OF ANTHROPOLOGICAL FILMS COMPETITION

  • Pavel Pechenkin  -  president of the Jury, film director
  • Nina Serebryakova  -  director of film studio Ethnos, film director
  • Vladimir Magidov  -  doctor of history (Russian State humanitarian Institute)
  • Yuri Kukevich  -  president of the mass-media and prints committee
    (administration of Yamal-Nenets autonomous region)
  •  Sergey Torchinsky  -  assistant management chief TV and Radio Department of ARSTRC

WORKING GROUP

  • Vladimir Klyaus  -  doctor of philology (Institute of the World Literature named after A.M. Gorky of the Russian Academy of Science)
  • Nicolay Pluzhnikov -  candidate of history (Institute of Ethnology and Anthropology named after N.N. Miklukho-Maklay of the Russian)
  • Tatiana Chagina  -  German Cultural Centre named after Goethe
  • Valerie Eremin  -  Public TV and Radio Company Yamal
  • Nadezhda Shirokova  -  Public TV and Radio Company Yamal
Created by —
«»
Copyright © 2007 Ethnographic Bureau
tel: 8 107(343)3629096, e-mail: info@rfaf.ru 284-954-179