На главную Search Message
News
6 July 2015
AWARDS OF 9th RAFF
The results of the competition 2015 is announced
20 June 2015
Program of the CAER and RFAF
The full program (films and presentations) is available (on the Russian and English)
22 May 2015
Results of selection 2015
9th RFAF Competition (short-list)

Regulations Informative letter Organizers Organiser Team Finance support Jury Program shedule FILMS OF COMPETITION SPECIAL PROGRAMS

 

 

Festival is conducted by:

Administration of Yamal-Nenets autonomous region

Ethnographic Bureau

 

Under support of:

Centre of Visual Anthropology (Moscow State University)

Guild of Documentary Films and Television

Institute of Ethnology and Anthropology (Russian Academy of Science)

Institute of History and Archaeology of the Urals Department of the Russian Academy of Science

Institute of the World Literature (Russian Academy of Science)

National association of audio and visual archives

Northern Research Forum (NRF)

Union of Cinematographers of Russia

Urals Academy of Art and Architecture

Urals State University

 

Members of Organizing committee of 6th Open Russian Anthropological Film Festival and Northern Travelling Film Festival

Chiefs:

Meshcherin A.L. — head of organizing committee, assistant Governor of  Yamal-Nenets autonomous region

Golovnev A.V. — member of the Russian Academy of Science, anthropologist, film director, head-assistant of Organizing committee

Gushcha V.M. — deputy director of organizing committee, director of Culture, Art and Cinematography Department of Yamal-Nenets autonomous region


Members:

Bai S.A. — director of public office of culture “The District Center of Native Cultures”

Eihman E.А. — first deputy director of Culture, Art and Cinematography Department of Yamal-Nenets autonomous region

Guselnikov L.K. — president, editor-in-chief RSTRC “Yamal-region”

Kukevich Y.А. — first deputy director of Information and Public Relations Department of  Yamal-Nenets autonomous region

Laptander S.V. — deputy director – the head of Finance department of Administration of Yamal-Nenets autonomous region

Mazharov А.V. — director of International and Inter-regional Relations Department of Yamal-Nenets autonomous region

Permyakov V.A. — assistant of Yamal-Nenets autonomous region governor

Smarygina L.N. — deputy chief Magistrate of Salekhard

Sotrueva I.V. — president of Culture, the Youth Policy and Sports Committee of  Preural area Magistrate

 

President of the festival:

Andrei V. Golovnev — member of the Russian Academy of Science, anthropologist, film director


Managers:

Ivan A. Golovnev — programme director of 6th RAFF (Ekaterinburg)

Marina V. Yuzhaninova — art-director, specialist on art (Moscow)

Svetlana V. Lezova — finance director (Ekaterinburg)

Dina N. Fedorova — project-manager (Ekaterinburg)

Elena V. Perevalova — scientific consulter (Ekaterinburg)

Vladimir L. Klyaus — leader of working group, doctor of philology, anthropologist (Moscow)

Svetlana N. Permyakova — leader of working group (Salekhard)

Created by —
«СофтМажор»
Copyright © 2007 Ethnographic Bureau
tel: 8 107(343)3629096, e-mail: info@rfaf.ru 284-954-179