На главную Search Message
News
6 July 2015
AWARDS OF 9th RAFF
The results of the competition 2015 is announced
20 June 2015
Program of the CAER and RFAF
The full program (films and presentations) is available (on the Russian and English)
22 May 2015
Results of selection 2015
9th RFAF Competition (short-list)

Organizers and Jury Film competition programme Debut competition Research projects competition Informative programme Awards

Festival is conducted by:

  • Administration of Yamal-Nenets autonomous region
  • Public Company “Yamal-inform”
  • Visual Anthropology Centre of the Moscow State University named after M.V. Lomonosov
  • Humanitarian Partnership Institution “Put” (“Way”)

 

Under support of:

  • Russian Union of Cinematographers
  • International Fond “Culture and Future of Russia
  • German Cultural Centre named after Goethe
  • Russian Science Research Institute (SRI) of Cultural and Natural Heritage
  • Institute of scientific cinema in Gottingen (Germany)
  • Northern Anthropological Films Association (NAFA)

 

Informative support:

  • TV Channel “Culture”
  • TV and Radio Company “Prometheus - AST”
  • “Radio–1”

 

PRESIDENT OF FESTIVAL

Oleg Genisaretsky  -  deputy director of the Human Studies of the Russian Academy of Science, doctor of art criticism

                                             

DIRECTOR OF FESTIVAL

Marina Yuzhaninova

 

JURY OF ANTHROPOLOGICAL FILMS COMPETITION

  • Andrei Shemyakin (Russia)  -  president of Jury, candidate of Science, senior research assistant of Science Research Institute (SRI), president of Soviet of Theory and Critique non-fiction films SC of Russia
  • Andrei Anchugov (Russia)
  • Asen Balikci (Bulgaria)
  • Natalia Bogacheva (Russia)
  • Vladimir Magidov (Russia)
  • Elena Novik (Russia)
  • Yurgen Rudov (Germany)
  • Leonid Sitnikov (Russia)
  • Lana Fedorova (Russia)
  • Mikhai Hoppal (Hungary)

 

Created by —
«СофтМажор»
Copyright © 2007 Ethnographic Bureau
tel: 8 107(343)3629096, e-mail: info@rfaf.ru 284-954-179