Ќа главную Search Message
News
6 July 2015
AWARDS OF 9th RAFF
The results of the competition 2015 is announced
20 June 2015
Program of the CAER and RFAF
The full program (films and presentations) is available (on the Russian and English)
22 May 2015
Results of selection 2015
9th RFAF Competition (short-list)

Orientation Programme Organizers and Jury Competitive programme Informative programme Awards

Salekhard 2006, September 14-20

September 14th

Arrival of participants and guests of Festival

 

OPENING CEREMONY

20:30                                                                                   Concert Hall of the Regional Center of

                                                                                            Ethnic Cultures (RCEC)

 

21:00 Premiere Shosho

feature/documentary, 60Т, 2006

director Alexei Fedorchenko

 

22:00 Reception                                                                  Reseption Hall

 

September 15th   COMPETITIVE PROGRAM

 

10:30-13:40                                                                        Concert Hall of the Regional Center of

                                                                                            Ethnic Cultures (RCEC)

 

Vaella

35Т, 2004

director Vladimir Gerchikov

 

Inhabited Island

26Т, 2005

director Boris Dvorkin

 

The Road Built by Nga

26Т, 2005

director Alexandr Olkov

 

11:30-12:00 Coffee-break

 

Subtopia

 37Т, 2006

director Alexei Pogrebnoi

 

Your Craws

44Т, 2005

director Svetlana Bychenko

 

Father Sen-Sei

 14Т, 2006

director Rodion Antakov

 

13:40-14:10 Press Conference                                                                                           RCEC

Dinner

From 21:00      Night anthropologist Club

 

September 16th     COMPETITIVE PROGRAM

 

10:00-13:40                                                                                                                          RCEC

 

Mayor

30Т, 2005

director Arcady Morozov

 

The Wind Brought Songs to ThemЕ Izhora

52Т, 2006

director Nina Serebryakova

 

The Land of Ancestors

18Т, 2005

director Vladimir Eisner

 

11:30-12:00 Coffee-break

 

Ferryman

20Т, 2005

director Sergei Litovets

 

The Boat Goes and the Bank Lies

24Т, 2006

director Vladimir Golovnev

 

The Light of White Sea (documentary dilogy)

55Т, 2005

directors Nastya Tarasova and Olga Stefanova

 

13:40-14:10 Press Conference                                                                                           RCEC

Dinner

 

14:30-18:30          The cultural program:

Ceremony of crossing of the Polar circle

 

From 21:00 Night Anthropologist Club

 

RussiaТs Folk Musical Traditions in Ethnographic Film

Mikhail Gorshkov, Vladimir Klyaus, and Yuri Sheikin

 

September 17th      COMPETITIVE  PROGRAM

 

10:00-13:40                                                                                                                          RCEC

 

San-Donato

45Т, 2005

director Anatoly Baluev

 

Son of Taiga

45Т, 2006

director Andreas Foigt

 

 

11:30-12:00 Coffee-break

 

Electro-Train

44Т 2004

director Mairam Yusupova

 

Vacation

52Т, 2005

director Marina Razbezhkina

 

13:40-14:10 Press Conference                                                                                           RCEC

Dinner

 

From 21:00   Night Anthropologist Club

 

September 18th    COMPETITIVE  PROGRAM

 

10:00-13:30                                                                                                                        RCEC

 

Fata Morgana

57Т, 2004

directors Anastasia Lapsui and Markku Lehmuskallio

 

Years in Hand

46, 2005

director Evgeny Alexandrov

 

11:30-12:00 Coffee-break

 

Shuvyrzo Ч Playing on Bladder

20Т, 2005

director Vladimir Sivkov

 

Crossroads

22Т, 2006

director Ivan Golovnev

 

Yaptik-Haesse

31Т, 2006

director Edgar Bartenev

 

13:30 Ц 14:00       Press Conference                                                                                        RCEC

Dinner

 

From 21:00 Night Anthropologist Club                                                                                  RCEC

 

Mythology in Animation

 

Accordionist

26Т, 2004

director Svetlana Bychenko (Moscow)

 

How Nyanchedo Myniku Taught Man to FlyЕ

, 2005

directors Ivan Eliseev (Yekaterinburg) and Mikhail Korobov (Salekhard)

 

About Crawfishes

15Т, 2003

director Valentin Olshvang (Yekaterinburg)

 

Islet

, 2003

director Nicolas Brault (Canada)

 

Circle

13Т, 2002

director Robert Labidas (Moscow)

 

September 19th   COMPETITIVE  PROGRAM

 

10:00-13:40                                                                                                                        RCEC

 

 

The People of Autumn

22Т, 2004

director Gennady Shevarov

 

About Sara and Sveta

40Т, 2005

director Irina Uralskaia

 

The Fairytale about Old Fedor

29Т, 2006

director Alexander Pivkin

 

11:30-12:00 Coffee-break

 

Fisherman and Dancing-girl

54Т, 2004

director Valery Solomin

 

Man in the World

26Т, 2005

director Maxim Gureev

 

13:30 Ц 14:30      Press Conference                                                                                        RCEC

Dinner

 

AWARDS AND CLOSING CEREMONY

 

19:00                                                                                                                                       RCEC

 

from 21:00 Night Anthropologist Club

 

September 20th

 

Visiting museums, excursions

Departures of participants and guests

 

 

Created by —
«—офтћажор»
Copyright © 2007 Ethnographic Bureau
tel: 8 107(343)3629096, e-mail: info@rfaf.ru 284-954-179