На главную Search Message
News
6 July 2015
AWARDS OF 9th RAFF
The results of the competition 2015 is announced
20 June 2015
Program of the CAER and RFAF
The full program (films and presentations) is available (on the Russian and English)
22 May 2015
Results of selection 2015
9th RFAF Competition (short-list)

Orientation Programme Organizers and Jury Competitive programme Informative programme Awards

Festival is conducted by:

Administration of Yamal-Nenets autonomous region

Ethnographic Bureau

 

Under support of:

Institute of Ethnology and Anthropology named after N.N. Miklukho-Maklay of the Russian Academy of Science

Northern Research Forum (NRF)

Institute of the World Literature named after A.M. Gorky of the Russian Academy of Science

Royal Embassy of Denmark in Moscow

Embassy of Canada in Moscow

Embassy of Kingdom Norway in Moscow

Embassy of Finland in Moscow

Embassy of Sweden in Moscow

 

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Meshcherin A.L.  -  president of organizing committee, assistant Governor of  Yamal-Nenets autonomous region

Gushcha V.M.  -  vice-president of organizing committee, director of Culture, Art and Cinematography Department of Yamal-Nenets autonomous region

Guselnikov L.K.  -  president, editor-in-chief RSTRC  “Yamal-region”

Dvortsova N.M.  -  director of public office of culture “The District Center of Native Cultures”

Elizarov V.V.  -  assistant operating affairs of Administration of  Yamal-Nenets  autonomous region

Laptander S.V.  -  deputy director - the head of Finance department of Administration of Yamal-Nenets autonomous region

Mazharov А.V.  -  director of International and Inter-regional Relations Department of Yamal-Nenets autonomous region

Kukevich Y.А.  -  first deputy director of Information and Public Relations Department of  Yamal-Nenets autonomous region

Smarygina L.N.  -  deputy chief Magistrate of Salekhard

Sotrueva I.V.  -  president of Culture, the Youth Policy and Sports Committee of  Preural area Magistrate

Eihman E.А.  -  first deputy director of Culture, Art and Cinematography Department of Yamal-Nenets autonomous region

 

PRESIDENT OF FESTIVAL

Andrey Golovnev  -  member of the Russian Academy of Science, anthropologist, film director

 

DIRECTOR OF FESTIVAL

Marina Yuzhaninova

 

JURY OF ANTHROPOLOGICAL FILMS COMPETITION

Karen Gevorkyan  -   president of the jury, film director

Vladimir Magidov  -  academician of the Russian Academy of Natural Sciences, doctor of history

Yuri Kukevich  -  the first deputy director of Information and Public Relations Department of Yamal-Nenets autonomous region

Vladmir Osminin  -  film director

Sergey Torchinsky  -  academician of the Eurasian Academy of TV and Radio

 

WORKING GROUP

Svetlana Lezova  -  finance director of  Ethnographic Bureau (Yekaterinburg)

Vladimir Klyaus  -  leader of Working Group, doctor of philology, anthropologist (Moscow)

Alla Amelina  -  leader of press centre (Moscow)

Natalia Kovnir   -  translator + Assembly of Peoples (Moscow)

Sergey Mikrjukov  -  director of agency of communicative space ACFEST

Efim Dubov  -  designer

Evgenie Klodt  -  artist

 

 

Created by —
«СофтМажор»
Copyright © 2007 Ethnographic Bureau
tel: 8 107(343)3629096, e-mail: info@rfaf.ru 284-954-179